Olive, Squalane Oil
100% plant derived Olive Squalane. Exceptional moisturiser, provides additional hydration and moisture locking powers.
Free UK Delivery When You Spend £25 Or More
Squalane is naturally occurring in our skin which depletes as we age. You can boost your skins supplies with our 100% plant derived Squalane. A super hydrator, it is perfect for use in facial skin care, softening and nourishing even the driest of skin.
Your hair will love our Olive Squalane too, its hydration and conditioning powers will see your hair soft, shiny and smooth. Olive Oil is well known for its hair care benefits and Olive Squalane, boasts the same properties.
All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.
Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly.
Apply a few drops to your skin after cleansing. Massage into your face and neck to intensively moisturise your skin. It can also be used to remove make up and cleanse skin.
Apply a few drops before styling to help smooth, boost shine and tame the frizz. Can be used as an intensive hair mask.
Use as a hydration boosting ingredient in your homemade skincare formulations like serums, lotions creams, cleansers and balms.
As with any new product always conduct a patch test before first use.
100% Olive Squalane
Squalane/ Olea Europaea
Country of Origin
Italy, Spain, Greece, Turkey
Olive Squalane is extracted from the unsaponifiable fraction (Olive triglycerides) of olive oil.